Thursday, August 13, 2009

SUPRAAA!!!!!

Supra fall 2009 sneaker collection



















Wednesday, August 12, 2009

Tuesday, August 11, 2009

PLEIN FALL 2009
















Dope bags for back to school

FANTABULOUS louis vuitton rugsack
This bag is DOPE !!! thats all i have to say haha lol
This amazing canvas prada bag is pretty sick ,
It reminds me of like a safari bag or something haha lol
All in all its a dope bag lol

WOOOW!!! This BBC season 9 gold backpack is just amazing.
Its 100% leather with dollars and diamonds embossed on it .
I just cant get over this bag , its sooo FREAKIN DOPE !!!!!!!!


Insane ICE-CREAM season 9 backpack ,
100% cotton canvas.
This bag is just awseom , the waffle print is
so cool LOL



Sick BBC Season 8 shell backpack, Its 100 % Suede
and the Lining is 100% Nylon.
I love this bag, its just back to basics, plane ans simple
but its DOPE !!!!



Monday, August 10, 2009

BANKSY !!!!













This dude's art is sick , yall gotta check his work out .


FLORENCE AND THE MACHINE !!!!!!!!


WOOOW !!!! YOU GOTTA CHECK HER OUT , SHE IS AMAZING :o

KICKIN KICKS haha lol

Amazing louis vuitton high top graffiti sneaker
I just can't get over these sneakers :O
Sick dior high top sneakers !!!!

CHUCKS !!! probably my favourite sneakers ever
I got so many pairs, but these red peyton leather
chucks are UN-REAL !!!



Once again chucks , i just LOVE these :)



Welcome peep's to " THE LIFE OF THE TREND-SETTER"

YO ! Whats up everybody , welcome to my brand new blog "THE LIFE IF THE TREND-SETTER "
Basically what the blogs gonna be about is, all the latest fashion trends, the latest music, sick artists, and my life in general :)
So please everbody subscribe to the blog, give me some feedback , comment me
Peace !!!!